43 Brauncroft Ln Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Brauncroft Ln, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $343,577, approximately $229 per square foot. 43 Brauncroft Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Manzella Deidre A
Bought by
Russo Daniel and Kotary Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Scherer James P and Scherer Dolores C
Bought by
Mcarthur Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Daniel | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Mcarthur Cheryl L | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $285,000 | $43,000 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $285,000 | $43,000 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $6,633 | $175,000 | $32,500 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $175,000 | $32,500 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $6,236 | $175,000 | $32,500 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $136,500 | $32,500 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $136,500 | $32,500 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $127,000 | $32,500 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $127,000 | $32,500 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $99,900 | $22,100 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,900 | $22,100 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,900 | $22,100 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map