43 Michael Rd Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $2,545,411 - $2,786,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,901
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Michael Rd, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $2,650,353, approximately $679 per square foot. 43 Michael Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oso Grande Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Locke Cindy
Bought by
Locke Nicholas Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$535,139
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,115,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Locke Nicholas Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$535,139
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,115,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Nicholas Ralph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Locke Nicholas Ralph | $1,155,000 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locke Nicholas Ralph | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,143 | $1,547,451 | $532,574 | $1,014,877 |
| 2024 | $21,143 | $1,517,109 | $522,131 | $994,978 |
| 2023 | $20,753 | $1,487,362 | $511,893 | $975,469 |
| 2022 | $20,636 | $1,458,199 | $501,856 | $956,343 |
| 2021 | $20,298 | $1,429,607 | $492,015 | $937,592 |
| 2020 | $20,026 | $1,414,949 | $486,970 | $927,979 |
| 2019 | $19,906 | $1,387,205 | $477,421 | $909,784 |
| 2018 | $19,835 | $1,360,005 | $468,059 | $891,946 |
| 2017 | $19,711 | $1,333,339 | $458,882 | $874,457 |
| 2016 | $19,626 | $1,307,196 | $449,885 | $857,311 |
| 2015 | $19,240 | $1,239,000 | $481,503 | $757,497 |
| 2014 | $17,301 | $1,039,632 | $282,135 | $757,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map