43 Olean St Worcester, MA 01602
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,864 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Olean St, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $500,216, approximately $285 per square foot. 43 Olean St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, West Tatnuck School, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Naco Edi
Bought by
Kerin & Edi Naco Ft and Naco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Dean-Sheahan Brenda J and Dean Jeffrey A
Bought by
Naco Edi and Naco Nada
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerin & Edi Naco Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kerin & Edi Naco Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Naco Edi | $219,000 | -- | |
| Naco Edi | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naco Edi | $167,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Naco Edi | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,566 | $422,000 | $118,200 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $395,600 | $118,200 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $364,600 | $102,700 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $322,800 | $82,200 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $5,138 | $300,300 | $65,800 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $279,000 | $65,800 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $250,600 | $59,200 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $4,582 | $238,700 | $59,200 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $223,900 | $59,200 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $207,900 | $43,200 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $207,900 | $43,200 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | $4,062 | $207,900 | $43,200 | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map