43 Sycamore Dr Cranston, RI 02921
Oaklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,109 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Sycamore Dr, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $487,277, approximately $331 per square foot. 43 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Oak Lawn School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Clark Kathleen E and Murphy Marcia A
Bought by
Murphy Marcia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Faella Paul and Faella Maureen
Bought by
Clark Kathleen E and Murphy Marcia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,950
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Faella Maureen H and Faella Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Barney Joseph H and Barney Donna M
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Marcia A | -- | -- | |
| Clark Kathleen E | $233,000 | -- | |
| Faella Maureen H | $130,000 | -- | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Co | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suntrust Mortgage Co | $181,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Suntrust Mortgage Co | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $363,100 | $107,700 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $363,100 | $107,700 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $261,700 | $74,300 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $261,700 | $74,300 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $261,700 | $74,300 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $227,300 | $77,800 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $227,300 | $77,800 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $227,300 | $77,800 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $196,100 | $70,800 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $196,100 | $70,800 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $196,100 | $70,800 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $4,223 | $184,900 | $70,800 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map