43 Waterview Heights Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $994,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Waterview Heights, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $865,458, approximately $282 per square foot. 43 Waterview Heights is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School, Lansing Middle School, and Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Hallberg Edwin A
Bought by
Randall Stephen H and Welch Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Stephen H | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $775,000 | $114,100 | $660,900 |
| 2024 | $19,495 | $775,000 | $114,100 | $660,900 |
| 2023 | $18,065 | $651,000 | $114,100 | $536,900 |
| 2022 | $18,079 | $620,000 | $114,100 | $505,900 |
| 2021 | $17,802 | $590,000 | $114,100 | $475,900 |
| 2020 | $16,179 | $530,000 | $114,100 | $415,900 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $530,000 | $114,100 | $415,900 |
| 2018 | $15,400 | $530,000 | $114,100 | $415,900 |
| 2017 | $15,438 | $530,000 | $114,600 | $415,400 |
| 2016 | $15,351 | $530,000 | $114,600 | $415,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $505,000 | $114,600 | $390,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $505,000 | $114,600 | $390,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map