K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Keith Framsted
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $475,000
Absolutely stunning brick 2 story with 4 bedrooms 4 bathrooms including extra lot fully landscaped with pond for a park like setting. Open kitchen, dining and living room with tall ceilings and gas fireplace. The main floor has a formal dining room and an office with glass French doors. The upstairs has 3 bedrooms on one floor with a convenient laundry room. (See Supplement..)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keith Framsted
RE/MAX Results - Rochester Listed on: 03/05/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Don Jr Hoerle
Stoneridge Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisheipl Dorothy E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2012 03/05/12 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,898 | $432,000 | $45,000 | $387,000 |
| 2024 | $5,988 | $411,200 | $45,000 | $366,200 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $430,000 | $45,000 | $385,000 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $406,500 | $45,000 | $361,500 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $345,700 | $45,000 | $300,700 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $312,200 | $42,800 | $269,400 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $298,000 | $27,000 | $271,000 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $260,700 | $27,000 | $233,700 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $250,300 | $27,000 | $223,300 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Keith Framsted
RE/MAX
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Don Jr Hoerle
Stoneridge Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4181552
APN: R-26.01233.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.