430 Appleton Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,092 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Appleton Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $864,023, approximately $514 per square foot. 430 Appleton Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Shurrab Arwa
Bought by
Shawa Fatem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Noel Jassem
Bought by
Shurrab Arwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,163
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawa Fatem | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shawa Fatem | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shurrab Arwa | $245,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shurrab Arwa | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shurrab Arwa | $227,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,654 | $448,023 | $172,669 | $275,354 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $439,239 | $169,284 | $269,955 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $430,627 | $165,965 | $264,662 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $422,184 | $162,711 | $259,473 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $413,906 | $159,520 | $254,386 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $409,665 | $157,886 | $251,779 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $401,634 | $154,791 | $246,843 |
| 2018 | $4,868 | $393,759 | $151,756 | $242,003 |
| 2017 | $4,759 | $386,039 | $148,781 | $237,258 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $378,470 | $145,864 | $232,606 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | $359,187 | $143,674 | $215,513 |
| 2014 | $4,260 | $352,153 | $140,860 | $211,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map