430 College Ave Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,040,000 - $3,458,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$1,752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 College Ave, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $3,265,479, approximately $1,751 per square foot. 430 College Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Barron Robert K
Bought by
Barron Robert K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Bought by
Barron Robert K and Barron Inger T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1990
Bought by
Barron Robert K and Barron Inger T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1973
Bought by
Barron Robert K and Barron Inger T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Barron Robert K | $354,000 | -- | |
| Barron Robert K | -- | -- | |
| Barron Robert K | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,697 | $189,050 | $170,145 | $18,905 |
| 2024 | $16,697 | $189,050 | $170,145 | $18,905 |
| 2023 | $16,408 | $196,692 | $180,339 | $20,038 |
| 2022 | $17,374 | $187,087 | $130,959 | $56,128 |
| 2021 | $16,567 | $192,470 | $134,727 | $57,743 |
| 2020 | $17,721 | $203,589 | $162,877 | $40,712 |
| 2019 | $17,450 | $203,589 | $162,877 | $40,712 |
| 2018 | $15,972 | $184,226 | $123,336 | $60,890 |
| 2017 | $15,473 | $203,673 | $136,355 | $67,318 |
| 2016 | $13,172 | $152,164 | $86,446 | $65,718 |
| 2015 | $12,473 | $129,302 | $75,779 | $53,523 |
| 2014 | $10,872 | $129,302 | $75,779 | $53,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map