770 6th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,090,964 - $4,086,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$1,294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 6th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $3,639,988, approximately $1,293 per square foot. 770 6th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Alhadeff Albert
Bought by
Alhadeff Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,733,800
Outstanding Balance
$3,723,515
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$83,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Alhadeff Albert
Bought by
Alhadeff Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Alhadeff Kitty
Bought by
Alhadeff Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Alhadeff Kitty Mcchesney
Bought by
Alhadeff Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1990
Bought by
Alhadeff Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1978
Bought by
Alhadeff Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alhadeff Albert | -- | First American Title | |
| Alhadeff Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Alhadeff Albert | -- | -- | |
| Alhadeff Albert | -- | -- | |
| Alhadeff Albert | -- | -- | |
| Alhadeff Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alhadeff Albert | $3,733,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Alhadeff Albert | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,223 | $216,200 | $136,331 | $79,869 |
| 2024 | $19,223 | $216,200 | $136,331 | $79,869 |
| 2023 | $18,890 | $225,435 | $140,653 | $88,467 |
| 2022 | $17,851 | $199,180 | $118,664 | $80,516 |
| 2021 | $17,022 | $204,912 | $122,079 | $82,833 |
| 2020 | $14,086 | $168,969 | $115,187 | $53,782 |
| 2019 | $13,870 | $168,969 | $115,187 | $53,782 |
| 2018 | $12,617 | $152,726 | $72,504 | $80,222 |
| 2017 | $12,222 | $168,847 | $80,157 | $88,690 |
| 2016 | $10,851 | $133,314 | $53,332 | $79,982 |
| 2015 | $10,276 | $108,009 | $58,745 | $49,264 |
| 2014 | $8,412 | $108,009 | $58,745 | $49,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map