430 Doris Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Doris Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $688,720, approximately $547 per square foot. 430 Doris Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Behrens Vincent P and Behrens Kathleen M
Bought by
Behrens Vincent P and Behrens Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Behrens Vincent P and Behrens Kathleen M
Bought by
Behrens Vincent P and Behrens Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Behrens Vincent T and Behrens Vincent P
Bought by
Behrens Vincent P and Behrens Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrens Vincent P | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Behrens Vincent P | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Behrens Vincent P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Behrens Vincent P | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Behrens Vincent P | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $403,236 | $159,492 | $243,744 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $395,330 | $156,365 | $238,965 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $387,579 | $153,299 | $234,280 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $379,980 | $150,293 | $229,687 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $372,530 | $147,346 | $225,184 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $368,712 | $145,836 | $222,876 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $361,483 | $142,977 | $218,506 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $354,396 | $140,174 | $214,222 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $347,448 | $137,426 | $210,022 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $340,636 | $134,732 | $205,904 |
| 2015 | $4,033 | $335,521 | $132,709 | $202,812 |
| 2014 | $3,988 | $328,950 | $130,110 | $198,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map