430 E 7th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $770,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E 7th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $684,222, approximately $729 per square foot. 430 E 7th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Bought by
Alles Frederick H Park Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alles Frederick H Park Martha J | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $223,275 | $112,577 | $110,698 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $218,898 | $110,370 | $108,528 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $214,606 | $108,206 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $210,399 | $106,085 | $104,314 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $206,274 | $104,005 | $102,269 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $204,160 | $102,939 | $101,221 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $200,158 | $100,921 | $99,237 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $196,235 | $98,943 | $97,292 |
| 2017 | $40 | $192,388 | $97,003 | $95,385 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $188,616 | $95,101 | $93,515 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $185,784 | $93,673 | $92,111 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $182,146 | $91,839 | $90,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map