430 S 43rd St Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,698 - $954,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 S 43rd St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $896,675, approximately $779 per square foot. 430 S 43rd St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
430 S 43Rd Street Llc
Bought by
Miles Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,324
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Miles Barbara L
Bought by
430 43Rd Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
430 S 43Rd St Llc
Bought by
Miles Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,200
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Miles Barbara
Bought by
430 S 43Rd Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
430 S 43Rd Street Llc
Bought by
Miles Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Miles Barbara L
Bought by
430 S 43Rd Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Parks Betty Thompson
Bought by
Miles Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,300
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Altermatt Steven E
Bought by
Parks Betty Thompson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Mandry Virginia
Bought by
Altermatt Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Barbara L | -- | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| 430 43Rd Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Miles Barbara L | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| 430 S 43Rd Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Miles Barbara L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| 430 S 43Rd Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Miles Barbara L | $286,000 | -- | |
| Parks Betty Thompson | $282,000 | -- | |
| Altermatt Steven E | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Barbara L | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Barbara L | $266,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Barbara L | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Barbara L | $192,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Altermatt Steven E | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $51,588 | $34,688 | $16,900 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $51,588 | $34,688 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $55,925 | $40,649 | $18,961 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $47,051 | $30,149 | $16,902 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $48,406 | $31,017 | $17,389 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $46,568 | $25,311 | $21,257 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $46,568 | $25,311 | $21,257 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $43,344 | $23,328 | $20,016 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $47,919 | $25,790 | $22,129 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $38,056 | $16,238 | $21,818 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $31,100 | $15,920 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $31,100 | $15,920 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map