4300 Lambeth Dr Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $2,824,684
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 Lambeth Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $1,915,671, approximately $937 per square foot. 4300 Lambeth Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Schwizer James and Schwizer Leah W
Bought by
Suriano Andrew D and Suriano Olivia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,921
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,635,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Cox Alice M
Bought by
Schwizer Keith James and Schwizer Leah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,650
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suriano Andrew D | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Schwizer Keith James | $238,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suriano Andrew D | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwizer Keith James | $214,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,506 | $2,234,400 | $700,000 | $1,534,400 |
| 2024 | $10,814 | $1,245,100 | $700,000 | $545,100 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $355,000 | $355,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $404,803 | $355,000 | $49,803 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $404,803 | $355,000 | $49,803 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $404,803 | $355,000 | $49,803 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $346,660 | $245,000 | $101,660 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $317,118 | $245,000 | $72,118 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $317,118 | $245,000 | $72,118 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $317,118 | $245,000 | $72,118 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $305,852 | $150,000 | $155,852 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,852 | $150,000 | $155,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map