Seller's Agent in 2019
Kimmy Campbell
CAMPBELL GROUP
(615) 438-9697
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,564,000 - $1,679,892
This spacious home sits on just over an acre in a cul-de-sac, offering privacy. The backyard is perfect for entertaining w/ a tennis court/all sports court & a pool. The open floor plan with natural light throughout also features quartz countertops and tile backsplash in the kitchen. Newly refinished hardwoods and lush new carpet in the bedrooms add to the beauty of this home . The location can't be beat-just minutes from I-65, downtown Franklin and Cool Springs.
Last Buyer's Agent
NONMLS NONMLS
License #2211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Scott | $850,000 | South Oak Title Nashville Ll | |
| Campbell Curt | $75,000 | Heritage Title & Escrow Co I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowman Scott | $680,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $1,224,900 | +44.1% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2019 01/03/19 | Sold | $850,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $360,225 | $73,300 | $286,925 |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $220,750 | $36,650 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $220,750 | $36,650 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $220,750 | $36,650 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $220,750 | $36,650 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $180,325 | $24,425 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $180,325 | $24,425 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $180,325 | $24,425 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $180,325 | $24,425 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $180,325 | $24,425 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,100 | $18,800 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,100 | $18,800 | $133,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kimmy Campbell
CAMPBELL GROUP
(615) 438-9697
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Sydney Campbell
CAMPBELL GROUP
(615) 887-9957
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NONMLS NONMLS
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1993289
APN: 089-035.18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.