4279 Warren Rd Franklin, TN 37067
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $1,571,770
Studio
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4279 Warren Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $1,093,590, approximately $602 per square foot. 4279 Warren Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Hood James Robert and Hood Dorothy F
Bought by
Walters Patrick P and Walters Dorothy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Hood James Robert
Bought by
Hood James R and Hood Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Patrick P | $15,000 | Heritage Title And Escrow Co | |
| Hood James R | -- | -- | |
| Moore Jerry Addison Jr Etu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $109,400 | $66,200 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $73,100 | $35,275 | $37,825 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $73,100 | $35,275 | $37,825 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $73,100 | $35,275 | $37,825 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $73,100 | $35,275 | $37,825 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $62,850 | $24,075 | $38,775 |
| 2019 | $540 | $62,850 | $24,075 | $38,775 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $62,850 | $24,075 | $38,775 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $69,725 | $24,500 | $45,225 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $69,800 | $24,575 | $45,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,800 | $18,925 | $39,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $18,925 | $39,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map