4301 Dunes Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $750,086
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Dunes Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $685,022, approximately $221 per square foot. 4301 Dunes Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Narain Praneel K and Narain Maureen
Bought by
Praneel K Narain And Maureen Narain Family 20 and Narain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Narain Praneel Kumar and Narain Maureen
Bought by
Narain Praneel K and Narain Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Narain Praneel Kumar and Narain Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
7.04%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Praneel K Narain And Maureen Narain Family 20 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Narain Praneel K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Narain Praneel Kumar | $332,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Narain Praneel K | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Narain Praneel Kumar | $262,400 | |
| Closed | Narain Praneel Kumar | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,572 | $518,199 | $138,119 | $380,080 |
| 2024 | $6,348 | $508,039 | $135,411 | $372,628 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $498,078 | $132,756 | $365,322 |
| 2022 | $6,062 | $488,312 | $130,153 | $358,159 |
| 2021 | $5,751 | $478,738 | $127,601 | $351,137 |
| 2020 | $5,672 | $473,830 | $126,293 | $347,537 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $464,540 | $123,817 | $340,723 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $455,433 | $121,390 | $334,043 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $441,934 | $119,010 | $322,924 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $433,270 | $116,677 | $316,593 |
| 2015 | $5,218 | $426,763 | $114,925 | $311,838 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $402,500 | $55,000 | $347,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map