4301 Marshall Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $727,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Marshall Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $673,831, approximately $317 per square foot. 4301 Marshall Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Duarte Donald J and Duarte Cynthia L
Bought by
Duarte Donald J and Duarte Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Donald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $358,417 | $119,464 | $238,953 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $351,390 | $117,122 | $234,268 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $344,501 | $114,826 | $229,675 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $337,747 | $112,575 | $225,172 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $331,125 | $110,368 | $220,757 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $327,731 | $109,237 | $218,494 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $321,306 | $107,096 | $214,210 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $315,007 | $104,997 | $210,010 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $308,832 | $102,939 | $205,893 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $302,777 | $100,921 | $201,856 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $298,230 | $99,406 | $198,824 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $292,389 | $97,459 | $194,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map