4338 Prospect Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4338 Prospect Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $561,443, approximately $351 per square foot. 4338 Prospect Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Busman Roger and The George J Busman And Hetty
Bought by
Busman Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Busman George J and Busman Hetty
Bought by
Busman George J and Busman Hetty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busman Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Busman George J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $96,726 | $25,894 | $70,832 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $94,831 | $25,387 | $69,444 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $92,973 | $24,890 | $68,083 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $91,151 | $24,402 | $66,749 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $89,365 | $23,924 | $65,441 |
| 2020 | $998 | $88,449 | $23,679 | $64,770 |
| 2019 | $977 | $86,715 | $23,215 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $964 | $85,015 | $22,760 | $62,255 |
| 2017 | $953 | $83,349 | $22,314 | $61,035 |
| 2016 | $890 | $81,716 | $21,877 | $59,839 |
| 2015 | $918 | $80,490 | $21,549 | $58,941 |
| 2014 | $899 | $78,924 | $21,129 | $57,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map