4311 Marshall Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $683,155
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4311 Marshall Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $662,289, approximately $359 per square foot. 4311 Marshall Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Ballantine Joint Trust
Bought by
Brown Thomas A and Brown Jody L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,750
Outstanding Balance
$542,712
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Thomas A | $655,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Thomas A | $556,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,829 | $668,100 | $153,000 | $515,100 |
| 2024 | $7,829 | $655,000 | $150,000 | $505,000 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $117,334 | $21,673 | $95,661 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $115,035 | $21,249 | $93,786 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $112,781 | $20,833 | $91,948 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $111,626 | $20,620 | $91,006 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $109,438 | $20,216 | $89,222 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $107,293 | $19,820 | $87,473 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $105,190 | $19,432 | $85,758 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $103,128 | $19,051 | $84,077 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $101,580 | $18,765 | $82,815 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $99,598 | $18,402 | $81,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map