NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4301 Park Bend Harlingen, TX 78552

Estimated Value: $404,064 - $456,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,876 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4301 Park Bend, Harlingen, TX 78552 and is currently estimated at $429,766, approximately $149 per square foot. 4301 Park Bend is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Coakley Middle School, and Harlingen High School South.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Armendariz Romeo H and Armendariz Guadalupe M
Bought by
Armendariz Romeo H and Armendariz Guadalupe M
Current Estimated Value
$429,766

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Water S Edge Of Harlingen L P
Bought by
Armendariz Romeo H and Armendariz Guadalupe M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,269 $273,613 -- --
2024 $2,269 $248,739 -- --
2023 $4,486 $226,126 $0 $0
2022 $4,676 $205,569 $0 $0
2021 $4,309 $261,590 $36,000 $225,590
2020 $4,014 $169,892 $36,000 $133,892
2019 $4,031 $169,892 $36,000 $133,892
2018 $863 $36,000 $36,000 $0
2017 $851 $36,000 $36,000 $0
2016 $768 $32,500 $32,500 $0
2015 $440 $19,500 $19,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.