4510 Willow Tree Way Harlingen, TX 78552
Estimated Value: $321,384 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,261
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 Willow Tree Way, Harlingen, TX 78552 and is currently estimated at $350,346, approximately $154 per square foot. 4510 Willow Tree Way is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Coakley Middle School, and Harlingen High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Old World Homes Lp
Bought by
Morales Juan and Morales Lucia Reza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,955
Outstanding Balance
$117,572
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Waters Edge Of Harlingen Lp
Bought by
Old World Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,374
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Old World Homes Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Juan | $197,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Old World Homes Lp | $165,374 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $317,445 | $63,694 | $253,751 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $300,914 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $273,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $248,689 | $54,116 | $194,573 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $230,573 | $36,000 | $194,573 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $215,295 | $36,000 | $179,295 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | $217,246 | $36,000 | $181,246 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $219,194 | $36,000 | $183,194 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $187,290 | $36,000 | $151,290 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $181,866 | $32,500 | $149,366 |
| 2015 | $3,761 | $183,424 | $32,500 | $150,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map