4302 61st Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,560 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 61st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $441,390, approximately $171 per square foot. 4302 61st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Petrov Gueorgui I and Petrova Natalia G
Bought by
Petrov Christine G and Stoilov Nasko S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Szymanska Joanna Poray
Bought by
Petrov Gueorgui I and Petrova Natalia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrov Christine G | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Petrov Gueorgui I | $180,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petrov Gueorgui I | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $194,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $188,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $183,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $177,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $172,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $170,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $166,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $163,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $160,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $156,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $155,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $154,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $152,188 | $31,800 | $120,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map