4231 61st Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,324 - $504,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 61st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $470,581, approximately $160 per square foot. 4231 61st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Chambers Dennis K and Chambers Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Outstanding Balance
$97,163
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Rivera Rigo J and Amsouth Bank
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rivera Rigo J and Rivera Daisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Dennis K | $187,500 | Attorney | |
| U S Bank National Association | $120,100 | Attorney | |
| Rivera Rigo J | $227,200 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Dennis K | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Rigo J | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $356,354 | $61,200 | $295,154 |
| 2023 | $5,625 | $415,588 | $61,200 | $354,388 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $365,198 | $60,000 | $305,198 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $255,679 | $50,000 | $205,679 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $247,990 | $50,000 | $197,990 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $242,060 | $50,000 | $192,060 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $234,390 | $50,000 | $184,390 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $223,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $207,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $187,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $179,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,877 | $165,038 | $33,200 | $131,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map