4302 Seybold Ave Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $345,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 Seybold Ave, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $314,882, approximately $141 per square foot. 4302 Seybold Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Park Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Steven Perry and Perry Dexter L
Bought by
Quality Residential Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Kts Investments Llc
Bought by
Perry Stevenstore L and Perry Dexter L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Kts Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Champion Mortgage Company
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Dayhoff Colleen and Blossey Clara L
Bought by
Champion Mortgage Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quality Residential Holdings Llc | $185,000 | Apollo Title | |
| Perry Stevenstore L | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Kts Investments Llc | $55,100 | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Champion Mortgage Company | $47,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Stevenstore L | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,802 | $255,087 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,802 | $255,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $231,897 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $270,721 | $50,000 | $220,721 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $174,227 | $45,000 | $129,227 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $173,998 | $32,000 | $141,998 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $176,841 | $32,000 | $144,841 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $139,965 | $63,900 | $76,065 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $134,815 | $20,000 | $114,815 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $92,462 | $18,000 | $74,462 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $84,944 | $10,000 | $74,944 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $71,144 | $10,000 | $61,144 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,011 | $10,000 | $51,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map