43030 Pointe Dr Unit 4 Clinton Township, MI 48038
Estimated Value: $299,748 - $319,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43030 Pointe Dr Unit 4, Clinton Township, MI 48038 and is currently estimated at $312,187, approximately $196 per square foot. 43030 Pointe Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Miami Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Kramer John and Kramer Shirley J
Bought by
Kramer John A and Kramer Shirley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Craggs Francis R and Francis R Craggs Living Trust
Bought by
Ball Cheryl S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Craggs Francis R
Bought by
Craggs Francis R and Francis R Craggs Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Craggs Jean E
Bought by
Craggs Francis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Sharon E Gose
Bought by
Craggs Francis R and Craggs Jean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
D M Homes
Bought by
Gose S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer John A | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Cheryl S | $177,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Craggs Francis R | -- | None Available | |
| Craggs Francis R | -- | -- | |
| Craggs Francis R | $200,000 | Clinton Valley Title Company | |
| Gose S | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $92,200 | $23,300 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $78,400 | $19,700 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map