4304 Turtle Bay Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4304 Turtle Bay, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $551,399. 4304 Turtle Bay is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Wente Lisa M and Wente Marc Carter
Bought by
Lisa Marie Carter Declaration Of Trust and Carter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Marie Carter Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lisa Marie Carter Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,204 | $160,578 | $33,919 | $126,659 |
| 2023 | $10,616 | $146,673 | $30,982 | $115,691 |
| 2022 | $10,228 | $139,132 | $29,389 | $109,743 |
| 2021 | $9,926 | $133,923 | $28,289 | $105,634 |
| 2020 | $9,883 | $134,124 | $28,331 | $105,793 |
| 2019 | $9,720 | $133,656 | $28,232 | $105,424 |
| 2018 | $10,001 | $139,471 | $28,093 | $111,378 |
| 2017 | $9,794 | $137,668 | $27,730 | $109,938 |
| 2016 | $9,626 | $135,661 | $27,326 | $108,335 |
| 2015 | $9,590 | $134,039 | $26,999 | $107,040 |
| 2014 | $9,170 | $133,174 | $26,825 | $106,349 |
| 2013 | $9,100 | $128,109 | $26,824 | $101,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map