4306 E 15th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $958,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $856,656, approximately $899 per square foot. 4306 E 15th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
White Margaret A
Bought by
Colvin Dallas Verne and Colvin Merry Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,564
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$805,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colvin Dallas Verne | $242,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colvin Dallas Verne | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $364,636 | $286,290 | $78,346 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $357,487 | $280,677 | $76,810 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $350,478 | $275,174 | $75,304 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $343,607 | $269,779 | $73,828 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $336,871 | $264,490 | $72,381 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $326,881 | $256,646 | $70,235 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $320,472 | $251,614 | $68,858 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $308,030 | $241,845 | $66,185 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $303,404 | $238,213 | $65,191 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $297,461 | $233,547 | $63,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map