4318 E 15th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,266,123, approximately $387 per square foot. 4318 E 15th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
William Dean And Lori Mae Johnson Family
Bought by
Johnson Ross Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$942,790
Outstanding Balance
$869,929
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$396,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Kemp Mark
Bought by
Johnson William Dean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ross Andrew | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Johnson William Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Ross Andrew | $942,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $358,650 | $28,408 | $330,242 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $351,618 | $27,851 | $323,767 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $99,173 | $27,305 | $71,868 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $97,229 | $26,770 | $70,459 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $95,324 | $26,246 | $69,078 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $92,498 | $25,468 | $67,030 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $90,685 | $24,969 | $65,716 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $87,165 | $24,000 | $63,165 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $85,857 | $23,640 | $62,217 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $84,176 | $23,177 | $60,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map