4309 N 38th St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,367,000 - $2,323,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 N 38th St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $2,033,245, approximately $625 per square foot. 4309 N 38th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Myers John and Rumpf Julius F
Bought by
Rumpf 2015 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Myers John
Bought by
Myers John and Rumpf Julius F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,615
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,807,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Myers John
Bought by
Myers John and Rumpf Julius F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Rumin Ronald C and Rumin Ronald
Bought by
Rumin Ronald C and Rumin Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Rumin Theresa A
Bought by
Rumin Ronald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Candela Giuseppe
Bought by
Jqc Development Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,313
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumpf 2015 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Myers John | -- | Accommodation | |
| Myers John | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Myers John | -- | Accommodation | |
| Myers John | $415,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Rumin Ronald C | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Rumin Ronald C | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Rumin Ronald C | $472,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Jqc Development Company Llc | $209,900 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers John | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers John | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumin Ronald C | $70,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumin Ronald C | $377,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumin Ronald C | $377,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jqc Development Company Llc | $266,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,225 | $72,741 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,748 | $69,277 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,748 | $125,760 | $25,150 | $100,610 |
| 2022 | $8,381 | $96,680 | $19,330 | $77,350 |
| 2021 | $8,600 | $85,860 | $17,170 | $68,690 |
| 2020 | $8,375 | $77,860 | $15,570 | $62,290 |
| 2019 | $8,312 | $68,900 | $13,780 | $55,120 |
| 2018 | $8,129 | $72,410 | $14,480 | $57,930 |
| 2017 | $7,792 | $69,450 | $13,890 | $55,560 |
| 2016 | $7,467 | $58,900 | $11,780 | $47,120 |
| 2015 | $6,905 | $57,550 | $11,510 | $46,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map