431 Citadel Dr Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,663 - $866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Citadel Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $823,666, approximately $544 per square foot. 431 Citadel Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Waterman Douglas L and Waterman Donna D
Bought by
Waterman Douglas L and Waterman Donna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterman Douglas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $102,049 | $30,458 | $71,591 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $98,088 | $29,276 | $68,812 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $96,165 | $28,702 | $67,463 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $94,281 | $28,140 | $66,141 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $93,315 | $27,852 | $65,463 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $91,486 | $27,306 | $64,180 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $89,693 | $26,771 | $62,922 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $87,936 | $26,247 | $61,689 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $86,213 | $25,733 | $60,480 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $84,919 | $25,347 | $59,572 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $83,257 | $24,851 | $58,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map