431 E Samuel Rd Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 E Samuel Rd, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $750,965, approximately $251 per square foot. 431 E Samuel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Clay Brandon Deandre and Clay Yvette
Bought by
Clay Brandon Deandre and Bernardino Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,057
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$684,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Clay Brandon Deandre and Bernardino Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Brandon Deandre | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Clay Brandon Deandre | $608,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clay Brandon Deandre | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clay Brandon Deandre | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,617 | $657,792 | $200,249 | $457,543 |
| 2024 | $9,617 | $644,895 | $196,323 | $448,572 |
| 2023 | $9,424 | $632,251 | $192,474 | $439,777 |
| 2022 | $9,318 | $619,854 | $188,700 | $431,154 |
| 2021 | $9,271 | $607,700 | $185,000 | $422,700 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $110,500 | $110,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map