719 Maxwell Rd Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Maxwell Rd, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $754,479, approximately $286 per square foot. 719 Maxwell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Crone David Blake and Crone Deborah Sue
Bought by
Crone David B and Crone Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,206
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Crone David Blake and Crone Deborah Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,206
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,273
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crone David B | -- | None Available | |
| Crone David Blake | $610,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crone David Blake | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,639 | $681,497 | $200,249 | $481,248 |
| 2024 | $9,639 | $646,911 | $196,323 | $450,588 |
| 2023 | $9,445 | $634,227 | $192,474 | $441,753 |
| 2022 | $9,338 | $621,792 | $188,700 | $433,092 |
| 2021 | $9,292 | $609,600 | $185,000 | $424,600 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $110,500 | $110,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map