431 Page St E Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $260,233
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Page St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $237,058, approximately $161 per square foot. 431 Page St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Norlander Nicole Nicole
Bought by
Lyons Stephanie Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,975
Outstanding Balance
$86,955
Interest Rate
3.84%
Estimated Equity
$150,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Norlander Nicole M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Stephanie Stephanie | $115,000 | -- | |
| Norlander Nicole M | $65,984 | Premium Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Stephanie Stephanie | $110,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $231,800 | $22,800 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $203,100 | $17,600 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $179,900 | $17,600 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $168,100 | $17,600 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $159,400 | $17,600 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $162,300 | $17,600 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $129,300 | $17,600 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $125,600 | $17,600 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $98,800 | $17,600 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map