431 Pine St Unit 9 Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Pine St Unit 9, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $312,621, approximately $282 per square foot. 431 Pine St Unit 9 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Christopher Sexton and Jamie Sexton
Bought by
Wilson Jordan and Sparks Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,484
Outstanding Balance
$173,369
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Saunders Renee Michelle and Roe Renee Michelle
Bought by
Saunders Gregory Wayne and Saunders Renee Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Roe Renee Michelle and Roe Michelle
Bought by
Roe Renee Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Seguine Lora M
Bought by
Roe Renee Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jordan | -- | Title365 | |
| Wilson Jordan | -- | Title365 | |
| Saunders Gregory Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Saunders Gregory Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Roe Renee Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Roe Renee Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Roe Renee Michelle | $95,000 | -- | |
| Roe Renee Michelle | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jordan | $198,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Roe Renee Michelle | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $212,696 | $84,970 | $127,726 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $208,526 | $83,304 | $125,222 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $204,438 | $81,671 | $122,767 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $200,430 | $80,070 | $120,360 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $196,500 | $78,500 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $145,550 | $50,942 | $94,608 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $142,697 | $49,944 | $92,753 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $118,695 | $31,233 | $87,462 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $116,369 | $30,621 | $85,748 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $114,088 | $30,021 | $84,067 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $112,376 | $29,571 | $82,805 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $110,175 | $28,992 | $81,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map