431 Quiet Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,364,630
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Quiet Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,350,408, approximately $680 per square foot. 431 Quiet Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Steinfeld Andrew
Bought by
Steinfeld Andrew and Steinfled Laurie Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Steinfeld Laurie J
Bought by
Steinfeld Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinfeld Andrew | -- | Fidelity Nat Title Co | |
| Steinfeld Andrew | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steinfeld Andrew | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,308 | $610,371 | $208,017 | $402,354 |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $598,403 | $203,938 | $394,465 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $586,670 | $199,939 | $386,731 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $575,167 | $196,018 | $379,149 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $563,890 | $192,175 | $371,715 |
| 2020 | $6,677 | $558,109 | $190,205 | $367,904 |
| 2019 | $6,375 | $547,167 | $186,476 | $360,691 |
| 2018 | $6,327 | $536,439 | $182,820 | $353,619 |
| 2017 | $6,190 | $525,922 | $179,236 | $346,686 |
| 2016 | $5,914 | $515,611 | $175,722 | $339,889 |
| 2015 | $5,795 | $507,869 | $173,084 | $334,785 |
| 2014 | $5,718 | $497,923 | $169,695 | $328,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map