4310 70th St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $784,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 70th St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $743,960, approximately $667 per square foot. 4310 70th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Allen Theodore W
Bought by
Allen William H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Allen William H Hwjt Allen Theodore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen William H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen William H Hwjt Allen Theodore | $109,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $408,474 | $299,750 | $108,724 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $400,466 | $293,873 | $106,593 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $392,614 | $288,111 | $104,503 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $181,600 | $74,729 | $106,871 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $178,040 | $73,264 | $104,776 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $176,215 | $72,513 | $103,702 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $172,761 | $71,092 | $101,669 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $169,375 | $69,699 | $99,676 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $166,055 | $68,333 | $97,722 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $162,800 | $66,994 | $95,806 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $160,355 | $65,988 | $94,367 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $157,215 | $64,696 | $92,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map