K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Webster
eXp Realty, LLC
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Welcome to your dream home in Devon Hills! Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the highly desirable Devon Hills neighborhood. Surrounded by mature, tree-lined streets and conveniently located near I-70, this home perfectly balances suburban charm with easy access to city amenities. The front facade immediately captures your attention with its inviting long front porch - the perfect place to sit and relax beneath the shade of the large, established trees. Imagine enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening while taking in the peaceful surroundings from your own front porch retreat. Inside, the kitchen offers an open and welcoming layout that allows you to easily converse with guests while preparing meals. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a spacious family room that can also function as a dining room, complete with a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and character to the space. The sunroom/den features walls of windows that flood the home with natural light and provide beautiful views of the backyard. This versatile space is perfect for game nights, movie marathons, or simply curling up with your favorite book. This home offers comfort, charm, and functionality. Don't miss your opportunity to make this beautiful Devon Hills property your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: karen.webster@exprealty.com License #RB14049958 Listed on: 09/07/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $146,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $239,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $239,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -2.8% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $246,000 | +2.9% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Off Market | $239,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $246,000 | +3.4% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $238,000 | -3.3% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $246,000 | -2.4% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $252,000 | -3.1% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $191,700 | $26,700 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $181,600 | $26,700 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $169,800 | $26,700 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $167,600 | $26,700 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $135,300 | $26,700 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $104,900 | $14,000 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $104,900 | $14,000 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $107,000 | $14,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $118,000 | $14,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $113,900 | $14,000 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $105,900 | $14,000 | $91,900 |
| 2013 | $2,056 | $108,900 | $14,000 | $94,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Webster
eXp Realty, LLC
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22060688
APN: 49-07-16-105-015.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.