4312 Stirrup St Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 Stirrup St, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $392,018, approximately $400 per square foot. 4312 Stirrup St is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Smith Robert L and Smith Jennifer D
Bought by
Carlson David N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1999
Sold by
Jung Peter J and Jung Carmel C
Bought by
Smith Robert L and Smith Jennifer D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson David N | $192,000 | -- | |
| Smith Robert L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,476 | $324,000 | $90,600 | $233,400 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $325,700 | $90,800 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $327,800 | $90,600 | $237,200 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $291,700 | $78,800 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $271,100 | $75,000 | $196,100 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $259,400 | $71,400 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $243,400 | $68,000 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $222,100 | $64,800 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $210,000 | $61,700 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $187,191 | $56,094 | $131,097 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,788 | $54,719 | $136,069 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,713 | $48,818 | $122,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map