705 Granite Dr Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $583,266 - $599,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Granite Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $592,817, approximately $277 per square foot. 705 Granite Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Garlick William J and Garlick Karen L
Bought by
Lindsey Gregory S and Lindsey Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Gardner Bros Co
Bought by
Garlick William J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Gregory S | $270,500 | -- | |
| Garlick William J | $209,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,098 | $579,300 | $129,900 | $449,400 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $552,000 | $130,300 | $421,700 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $532,100 | $130,000 | $402,100 |
| 2021 | $5,160 | $479,500 | $113,000 | $366,500 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $447,800 | $107,600 | $340,200 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $430,700 | $102,500 | $328,200 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $422,900 | $97,700 | $325,200 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $377,300 | $93,000 | $284,300 |
| 2016 | $4,732 | $367,800 | $88,600 | $279,200 |
| 2015 | $4,819 | $363,008 | $87,589 | $275,419 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,325 | $85,477 | $289,848 |
| 2013 | -- | $320,825 | $76,373 | $244,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map