Seller's Agent in 2014
Stephanie Valdez
KW Central Valley
(209) 518-7680
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $395,000
Adorable 3 bed 2 bath 1356 sq ft home ready for a new owner! NEW interior custom paint, NEW kitchen flooring, NEW cabinet and door hardware, Freshly painted kitchen cabinets and many more renovations. A MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Central Valley License #01377753 Listed on: 07/14/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Martha Reyes
KW Sac Metro License #01183242
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Aaron | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Valley Property Investors 2 Llc | $71,500 | None Available | |
| Bell Charles E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bell Charles E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bell Charles E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bell Charles E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bell Charles Edward | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Bell Charles E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| The Trust Of Charles Edward Bell | -- | -- | |
| Bell Charles E | $21,000 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Aaron | $140,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Charles E | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Charles E | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Charles E | $74,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Charles E | $61,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $143,000 | +2.2% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $171,854 | $30,042 | $141,812 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $168,485 | $29,453 | $139,032 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $165,182 | $28,876 | $136,306 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $161,944 | $28,310 | $133,634 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $158,769 | $27,755 | $131,014 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $157,142 | $27,471 | $129,671 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $154,062 | $26,933 | $127,129 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $151,042 | $26,405 | $124,637 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $148,082 | $25,888 | $122,194 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $145,180 | $25,381 | $119,799 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $876 | $73,260 | $20,492 | $52,768 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Stephanie Valdez
KW Central Valley
(209) 518-7680
35 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Martha Reyes
KW Sac Metro
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 14041454
APN: 020-0294-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.