Seller's Agent in 2023
Yoly Lopez
RE/MAX
(661) 878-3763
10 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $342,000
Great opportunity. 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom. Laminate and tile floor. No HOA and No Mello Ross. Seller did a big room 20X20, including a bedroom, laundry area and one more bathroom.Also, in the back yard seller build an extra studio with a bedroom and bathroom. Total 4 bedrooms and 3 3/4 bathrooms. Sellers are very motivated. You must see it! REDUCE PRICE!Submit your offer at yoly@yolylopez.com
Last Buyer's Agent
Laiz Grajeda De Leon
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gralamy Inc | $160,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Barrios Filomeno | -- | None Available | |
| Barrios Rosendo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Barrios Rosendo | $48,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The 7Th Street East Trust #43149 | -- | None Available | |
| Warford Beth A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Warford Beth A | $30,500 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | $160,000 | -10.9% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | For Sale | $179,500 | +12.2% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2022 12/31/22 | Off Market | $160,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2022 12/17/22 | Price Changed | $179,500 | -18.4% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -18.5% | $370 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Price Changed | $270,000 | +79311.8% | $455 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | For Sale | $340 | -- | $1 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $166,464 | $41,616 | $124,848 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $163,200 | $40,800 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $56,594 | $14,203 | $42,391 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $55,485 | $13,925 | $41,560 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $54,398 | $13,652 | $40,746 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $52,788 | $13,249 | $39,539 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $51,754 | $12,990 | $38,764 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $49,746 | $12,487 | $37,259 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $51,165 | $12,790 | $38,375 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $50,164 | $12,540 | $37,624 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Yoly Lopez
RE/MAX
(661) 878-3763
10 in this area
65 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Laiz Grajeda De Leon
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22008241
APN: 3126-011-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.