624 E Avenue k8 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E Avenue k8, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $412,453, approximately $342 per square foot. 624 E Avenue k8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Vargas Walteria T
Bought by
Vargas Walteria T and The Walteria T Vargas 2014 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
P Skauge Trust Skauge, Jerome And Priscilla T
Bought by
Vargus Brian R and Vargas Walteria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Skauge Jerome E
Bought by
Skauge Jerome E and Skauge Priscilla L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Walteria T | -- | None Available | |
| Vargus Brian R | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Skauge Jerome E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargus Brian R | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $143,125 | $30,125 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $140,320 | $29,535 | $110,785 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $137,569 | $28,956 | $108,613 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $134,873 | $28,389 | $106,484 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $132,230 | $27,833 | $104,397 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $128,309 | $27,008 | $101,301 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $125,794 | $26,479 | $99,315 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $120,910 | $25,451 | $95,459 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $119,095 | $25,069 | $94,026 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $116,763 | $24,578 | $92,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map