$2,590,650
NEW CONSTRUCTION $108K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $14,261/month

Total Views 858
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,838 Sq Ft
$675 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Resort style living and entertainment located right here in the desert! This indoor/outdoor design, combined with Camelback Mtn views is simply unmatched and perfect to experience the essence of Arcadia/Phoenix living.
The home is set apart and accented by a $200k Steel Framed Window and Door package that includes 5 large sliders opening out to both the wrap around U deck in the back and the front deck offering views of Camelback. There's a Dutch Door in the garage, a stunning commercial garage door and a switch glass front door and panel for your privacy preference! There are two fireplaces, downstairs gas and upstairs electric, both completely separate style living spaces, and a firepit for 8 to 10 that joins the indoors to the out. The best is yet to come, this home has the most unique resort style living that includes a spill over spa into a heated pool finished with bar stools at the swim up bar ready and waiting to be served. The below ground kitchen allows for service and dining and commingling with the pool party, it features a dining area, covered with retractable roof pergolas, a wood/gas pizza oven, double kegerator, and full 8' BBQ island grill from PARADISE Grills(TO BE DELIVERED AND INSTALLED MAY 15), with side burner and fridge. You will never need to travel south again! Just imagine the entertainment or the luxury offerings to potential Short Term Guests, or family!
Downstairs includes a full mother-in-law ensuite with separate rear entrance. Enjoy a quiet morning on the front coffee patio or simply enjoy the indoors upstairs overlooking Camelback on the semi private Catwalk/Mezzanine. The home features two laundry rooms for convenience, a lighting package from Light Form, custom woodwork from Modern Millwork, 9' custom solid doors, 10' ceilings, Monogram appliances including a 48" Chefs Stove, Custom closets from Closets By Design, and bathrooms fit for resort living with Bidet toilets and multiple shower options! This home is truly one of a kind. The back yard is a resort all by itself, that is both experienced indoors and outdoors by design. The location is ideal in Arcadia with unobstructed views to camelback. You don't want to miss this experience, and the opportunity to share it with friends and family, the wait is finally over!

Listing Agent

Sheri Predebon

Schlegel Real Estate License #SA585479000 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,324

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,429 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Designed by Taylor:Fracasse Arch Architects

Interior Spaces

  • 3,838 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Stacked Washer and Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • Multiple Entries or Exits
  • Stepless Entry
  • Hard or Low Nap Flooring

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

• Cochise Elementary School
  • Echo Canyon K-8 Middle School
  • Arcadia High School

Utilities

  • Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

• Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Creative Solutions Investments
  • Dateland Homes Lots 1 88 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 171-24-091

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,324

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,429 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Campbell Ave and 44th Street - Arcadia
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Architect Architect: Taylor:Fracasse Arch
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: DATELAND HOMES LOTS 1-88
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 675.0
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built In Recycling, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Accessible Door – 32in+ Wide, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Exterior Curb Cuts, Mltpl Entries/Exits
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Bidet, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 3838.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Private Yard, Other, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, ICAT Recessed Lighting, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed, Synthetic Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s), Covered Deck
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Foam, Reflective Coating

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside, Other, Upstairs Laundry, See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cochise Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Echo Canyon K-8

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6429.0
  • Parcel #: 171-24-091

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Creative Solutions Investments

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5324.0
  • Tax Book Number: 171.0
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Map Number: 24.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,324 $64,694 -- --
2024 $2,169 $61,613 -- --
2023 $2,169 $54,345 $54,345 $0
2022 $2,262 $41,270 $8,250 $33,020
2021 $2,344 $36,510 $7,300 $29,210
2020 $2,310 $36,280 $7,250 $29,030
2019 $2,223 $34,660 $6,930 $27,730
2018 $2,138 $32,100 $6,420 $25,680
2017 $2,054 $30,530 $6,100 $24,430
2016 $2,001 $30,310 $6,060 $24,250
2015 $1,835 $27,980 $5,590 $22,390
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $2,590,650 -4.0% $675 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $2,699,000 +468.2% $703 / Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold $475,000 -5.0% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2020 11/23/20 For Sale $500,000 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2020 11/12/20 Price Changed $500,000 +13.9% $272 / Sq Ft
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Sale $439,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
11/01/2020 11/01/20 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 For Sale $439,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Rented $1,675 0.0% --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 For Rent $1,675 -5.6% --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Rented $1,775 +6.0% --
02/01/2017 02/01/17 For Rent $1,675 +6.3% --
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Rented $1,575 -8.7% --
11/10/2014 11/10/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/04/2014 09/04/14 For Rent $1,725 +15.4% --
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Rented $1,495 -13.3% --
09/12/2012 09/12/12 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2012 03/27/12 For Rent $1,725 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $475,000 Great American Ttl Agcy Inc
Cash Sale Deed $159,900 First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $170,603 Great American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity Title
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $150,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $77,000 Security Title Agency
Joint Tenancy Deed -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $780,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $145,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $135,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $76,789 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7026471

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)