4317 Overbrook Dr Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 Overbrook Dr, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $84,994, approximately $58 per square foot. 4317 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and New Hope Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $5,528 | $700 | $4,828 |
| 2024 | $829 | $5,437 | $700 | $4,737 |
| 2023 | $829 | $5,437 | $700 | $4,737 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $5,437 | $700 | $4,737 |
| 2021 | $824 | $5,437 | $700 | $4,737 |
| 2020 | $815 | $5,390 | $700 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | $816 | $5,390 | $700 | $4,690 |
| 2018 | $805 | $5,390 | $700 | $4,690 |
| 2017 | $778 | $5,390 | $700 | $4,690 |
| 2016 | $778 | $5,390 | $700 | $4,690 |
| 2015 | $729 | $5,277 | $700 | $4,577 |
| 2014 | $728 | $5,277 | $700 | $4,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map