4317 Paramount Blvd Unit E Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $529,555 - $577,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 Paramount Blvd Unit E, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $547,139, approximately $467 per square foot. 4317 Paramount Blvd Unit E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including North Ranchito Elementary School, North Park Middle School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizo Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Rizo Danielle | $225,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Navarro Rosa A | -- | Lsi | |
| Navarro Rosa A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Martinez Jose J | $129,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizo Danielle | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Rosa A | $344,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Rosa A | $126,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose J | $122,550 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $290,421 | $99,772 | $190,649 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $284,727 | $97,816 | $186,911 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $279,146 | $95,899 | $183,247 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $273,673 | $94,019 | $179,654 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $268,308 | $92,176 | $176,132 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $265,557 | $91,231 | $174,326 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $260,351 | $89,443 | $170,908 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $255,247 | $87,690 | $167,557 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $245,337 | $84,286 | $161,051 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $241,652 | $83,020 | $158,632 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $222,000 | $76,300 | $145,700 |
Map
- 8615 Beverly Blvd Unit 6
- 8509 Beverly Blvd Unit 76
- 8509 Beverly Blvd Unit 102
- 8509 Beverly Blvd Unit 33
- 4139 Paramount Blvd Unit 18
- 4115 Calico Ave
- 4638 Pine St
- 4288 Rosemead Blvd Unit 25
- 4339 Lindell Ave
- 8939 Gallatin Rd Unit 16
- 8932 Gallatin Rd
- 4116 Rosemead Blvd Unit 22
- 4724 Orange St
- 4363 Deland Ave
- 4708 Rosemead Blvd
- 4703 Ivy St
- 653 N Raywood Ave
- 4715 Ivy St
- 713 N Orcutt Dr
- 8317 Whittier Blvd
- 4311 Paramount Blvd
- 4317 Paramount Blvd
- 4315 Paramount Blvd Unit A
- 4311 Paramount Blvd Unit B
- 4311 Paramount Blvd Unit C
- 4311 Paramount Blvd Unit D
- 4313 Paramount Blvd Unit A
- 4313 Paramount Blvd Unit B
- 4313 Paramount Blvd Unit C
- 4313 Paramount Blvd Unit D
- 4317 Paramount Blvd Unit F
- 4317 Paramount Blvd Unit D
- 4317 Paramount Blvd Unit C
- 4317 Paramount Blvd Unit B
- 4317 Paramount Blvd Unit A
- 4315 Paramount Blvd Unit D
- 4315 Paramount Blvd Unit C
- 4315 Paramount Blvd Unit B
- 8651 Beverly Blvd
- 4318 Paramount Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.