4317 Stanbridge Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,333,000 - $1,608,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 Stanbridge Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,427,588, approximately $526 per square foot. 4317 Stanbridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Strinden Christopher
Bought by
Strinden Lynne and Strinden Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,716
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,301,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Strinden Christopher
Bought by
Strinden Christopher and Strinden Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Shapiro Lynne C
Bought by
Strinden Christopher and Strinden Lynne Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,720
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Shapiro David A
Bought by
Shapiro Lynne Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strinden Lynne | -- | First American Title | |
| Strinden Christopher | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Strinden Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Shapiro Lynne Christine | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strinden Lynne | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Strinden Christopher | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Strinden Christopher | $68,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Shapiro Lynne Christine | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,652 | $503,057 | $298,704 | $204,353 |
| 2024 | $6,652 | $493,195 | $292,848 | $200,347 |
| 2023 | $6,543 | $483,525 | $287,106 | $196,419 |
| 2022 | $6,151 | $474,045 | $281,477 | $192,568 |
| 2021 | $6,020 | $464,751 | $275,958 | $188,793 |
| 2019 | $10,041 | $450,969 | $267,774 | $183,195 |
| 2018 | $9,760 | $442,127 | $262,524 | $179,603 |
| 2016 | $9,289 | $424,961 | $252,331 | $172,630 |
| 2015 | $4,974 | $418,578 | $248,541 | $170,037 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $410,380 | $243,673 | $166,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map