43170 Dellefield Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $185,074 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43170 Dellefield Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $204,269, approximately $178 per square foot. 43170 Dellefield Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Fishing Buddies Llc
Bought by
Whitacre David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Outstanding Balance
$108,368
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Zoltai Zoltan
Bought by
Fishing Buddies Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitacre David L | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Fishing Buddies Llc | $58,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitacre David L | $126,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,447 | $62,720 | $22,869 | $39,851 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $44,982 | $19,810 | $25,172 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $44,982 | $19,810 | $25,172 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $44,982 | $19,810 | $25,172 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $37,050 | $16,320 | $20,730 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $37,050 | $16,320 | $20,730 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $37,050 | $16,320 | $20,730 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $34,150 | $12,780 | $21,370 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $27,300 | $12,780 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $27,300 | $12,780 | $14,520 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $28,440 | $13,220 | $15,220 |
| 2013 | $1,036 | $28,440 | $13,220 | $15,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map