43218 Dellefield Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 43218 Dellefield Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $237,407. 43218 Dellefield Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $991 | $17,623 | $11,032 | $6,591 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $15,876 | $4,480 | $11,396 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $15,876 | $4,480 | $11,396 |
| 2021 | $975 | $15,876 | $4,480 | $11,396 |
| 2020 | $888 | $13,080 | $3,690 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $898 | $13,080 | $3,690 | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $908 | $13,080 | $3,690 | $9,390 |
| 2017 | $916 | $12,740 | $3,630 | $9,110 |
| 2016 | $886 | $12,740 | $3,630 | $9,110 |
| 2015 | $835 | $12,740 | $3,630 | $9,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,180 | $3,750 | $9,430 |
| 2013 | $823 | $13,180 | $3,750 | $9,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map