Seller's Agent in 2012
David Gomez Ortiz
David E Gomez
(626) 675-5182
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $1,020,000
Short Sale!!!4 Bedroom 2 bath home located at heart of Maywood. This older style home is in need of minor upgrading but in overall good living condition. Basement can be used for a wine cellar. Great sized back yard perfect for entertaining your guests filled with lots of fruit trees including lemons, tangerines, and mangos. You will be suprised of the curiosity this property holds. You must see to appreciate. Newly constructed high school will be built just a few blocks away in the near future.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David E Gomez License #01898760 Listed on: 11/01/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Jesse Ruiz | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ruiz Jesse | $280,000 | Cctn | |
| Reed Debra Ann | -- | United Title Company | |
| Reed Debra Ann | -- | -- | |
| Reed William L | -- | -- | |
| Reed William L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Jesse Ruiz | $264,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jesse | $272,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Debra Ann | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Sold | $280,000 | +0.4% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2011 12/02/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2011 11/06/11 | For Sale | $279,000 | -0.4% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2011 11/06/11 | Off Market | $280,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2011 11/01/11 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,976 | $810,900 | $612,000 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $10,976 | $795,000 | $600,000 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $338,030 | $185,072 | $152,958 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $331,403 | $181,444 | $149,959 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $324,906 | $177,887 | $147,019 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $315,270 | $172,611 | $142,659 |
| 2018 | $4,530 | $309,089 | $169,227 | $139,862 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $297,088 | $162,656 | $134,432 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $292,626 | $160,213 | $132,413 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $286,895 | $157,075 | $129,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Gomez Ortiz
David E Gomez
(626) 675-5182
2 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Francisco Granadeno
Big Block Powerhouse Realty
(323) 562-7777
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: Y1106709
APN: 6313-028-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.