4319 Chestergate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $199,475
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 Chestergate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $194,619, approximately $129 per square foot. 4319 Chestergate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Bachman Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Bachman Barry Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,984
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Bachman Carol and Stithem Carol
Bought by
Bachman Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,680
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Stithem Justin Travis
Bought by
Stithem Carolyn Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Harry Timothy R and Harry Donna K
Bought by
Stithem Justin T and Stithem Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachman Barry Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Bachman Barry | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Stithem Carolyn Ann | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Stithem Justin T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bachman Barry Lawrence | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Bachman Barry | $47,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $183,752 | $38,266 | $145,486 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $184,913 | $38,266 | $146,647 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $186,774 | $38,266 | $148,508 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $169,725 | $38,266 | $131,459 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $128,294 | $21,629 | $106,665 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $122,751 | $21,629 | $101,122 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $117,427 | $14,974 | $102,453 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $103,813 | $14,974 | $88,839 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $103,813 | $14,974 | $88,839 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $90,159 | $14,974 | $75,185 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $81,440 | $14,974 | $66,466 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $55,678 | $14,974 | $40,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map